LAUREL HILL GOLF CLUB
                        8701 LAUREL CREST DR
                         LORTON VIRGINIA 22079 
                           
                               JUNE 6-9 2022



PRESENTING PARTNER


                    
OFFICIAL SPONSORS







 Schedule of Events  (subject to change)  

JUNE 6TH           Practice Rounds (all Day) 
                          4:00-5:30                        Check in                       
                           6:00pm                          Opening Reception  

JUNE 7TH         7:45am                             Opening Ceremony
                          8: 00 am                        1st Round (Tee Times)
                                                            (Starting on 1st and 10th tee)

                                                              Champions Dinner  (invite only)

JUNE 8th           8:00 am                           2nd  Round (Tee Times)
                                                             (Starting on 1st and 10th tee)

                                                                  
JUNE 9th           8:00 am                           Final Round Tee Times
                                                               (Starting on 1st and 10th tee)
                                            Awards Ceremony and Lunch Immediately Following

 
FIELD FOR THE 4TH US DISABLED OPEN 
Adam Benza Hellertown PA
Andreas Brandenberger SALEM OR
Bailey Bish Tucson AZ
Ben Jones Traverse city MI
Billy Fryar Bigelow AR
Bruce Hobbs spencerville MD
Christian DeAngelis TUSTIN CA
Christopher Critchfield Buckhannon WV
Christopher Lawlor Oxford PA
Joshua Stephenson WOODSTOCK GA
Daniel Schlatterer dunwoody GA
Deborah Smith Rockford  IL
Dennis Duchi Weed CA
Dennis Gierhart Lancaster OH
Dennis Walters JUPITER FL
Don Miske Fort Myers FL
Douglas Shirakura Somers NY
Eliseo Villanueva Fayetteville NC
Erik Bowen Oakland CA
Eugene Day South Chesterfield VA
Gianna Rojas Oak Ridge  NJ
Gregory Hollingsworth Peck KS
JACOBY R SMITH Fredericksburg VA
James Tipton Panama City FL
Bob MacDermott Sherwood Park AB
Jason Faircloth Clinton  NC
Jeremy Bittner Coraopolis PA
Johan Uys Ocala FL
John Bell Weeki Wachee FL
John Nicholas Fairfax VA
John Sherrill Hanahan SC
Joseph Moore Cape Coral FL
Joseph Weaver Fayetteville NC
Josh Martin PARKER CO
Judith Brush Alexandria VA
Keegan Kilroy Kittery ME
Kellie Valentine McKean PA
kevin holland shelby twp MI
Kevin Patton ELK GROVE CA
Larry celano chandler AZ
Lois Bryan MCMURRAY PA
Marcus Pierce MARSHALL WI
Michael Shadday Cumberland RI
Michail Pachiadakis Greece  
Richard Schatzer California MO
Nazzara Bernardo The Villages FL
Nick Nicastro Williamsburg VA
Humberto  Reyna Liberty NC
Robby Donarski Franklin WI
Robert Walden Queen Creek AZ
Roger Johnson Blue Ridge VA
Sean Collins Lakewood OH
Stephen Terpak Pittsfield MA
Steve kuketz    
Thomas Ferrante Vienna VA
     
Timothy Wilkening Locust Grove VA
Vic  McClelland Alberta Canada CA
Zachary Grove York PA
Zachery Duncan Cornelius NC
 


2021 OVERALL AND DIVISION CHAMPIONS

OFFICIAL RESULTS OF ALL DIVISIONS CAN BE FOUND
BY CLICKING THE LOGO BELOW

 

CHAD PFEIFER       NAMPA IDAHO                         OVERALL CHAMPION   SCORE    209



GRACE BRAXTON  FREDERICKSBURG VA        OVERALL WOMEN'S CHAMPION


STEVEN TERPAK   PITTSFIELD MA                 OVERALL SENIOR CHAMPION


BILLY FRYAR          BIGELOW AR                     SEATED CHAMPION



KENNY BONTZ       ORLANDO FL                     ABOVE KNEE CHAMPION




SEAN MITCHELL    LIBERTY LAKE WA            BELOW KNEE CHAMPION



JACY TODD            DAPHNE AL                        DOUBLE LEG  CHAMPION



ALLEN GENTRY     LOUISVILLE KY                  ARM NO CONTACT CHAMPION


ROBERT WALDEN  QUEEN CREEK AZ            ARM CONTACT       CHAMPION


BRANDON CANESI  MIAMI FLORIDA               DOUBLE ARM     CHAMPION


CHRIS BIGGINS      BIRMINGHAM AL              NEUROLOGICAL  CHAMPION



TIMOTHY WILKENING     ASSOCIATE CHAMPION



2021         PRESENTING PARTNER 





2021       OFFICIAL PARTNER






2021 BIRDIE PARTNER








Live Scoring 
provided by

Adaptive Carts from Texas
Provided By






 



2021 PRESS RELEASE

US DISABLED OPEN PRESENTED BY PING


2019 Winners

74 Golfers // 8 Countries // All Impairments

Chris Biggins2019 Open Champion
Even par 144 - ending in sudden death vs Chad Pfeifer
Jonathan Snyder2019 Net Champion
Grace Braxton2019 Women's Champion

Our Values:

We believe that golfers who have disabilities should be given an opportunity to showcase his or her talents in a championship style event. The objective is to bring our own championship to any golfer with a physical, intellectual, and sensory disability. With this design, we will reach golfers who never had the opportunity to compete in a national event. Our rules & regulations are set to provide a fair and competitive competition for all golfers despite what level of disability you may have.  Whether you are amputee, blind, cerebral palsy, wounded veterans, short stature, muscular dystrophy, and many others, This was made for you!!!

2018 United States Disabled Open Press Release


501c3 Charity 90-1000873